Exercise Classes

EXERCISE CLASS INFORMATION
BOOK ONLINE
BOOKING INFORMATION
JOIN INVIGOR8 NOW

Bidston Sports and Activity Centre Class Timetable:

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Monday 8:00am - 9:00amYogaBecky
Monday9:30am - 10:30amBody PumpAlison
Monday10:45am - 11:45amBody BalanceAlison
Monday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody CombatSteve
Monday7:00pm - 8:00pmCircuitsJill

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amPilatesColin
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmBoxerciseJill
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody CombatAnita
Tuesday7:00pm - 7:45pmBody PumpAnita

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Wednesday8:00am - 9:00amPilatesBecky
Wednesday9:15am - 10:15amCircuitsSophie
Wednesday10:15am - 11:15amZumbaVanesa
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmHatha YogaNikki
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:15pmGentle YogaDiane
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmSh'bamLeon

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30amZumbaVanesa
Thursday 10:30am - 11:30amPure CoreJill
Thursday 11:30am - 12:45pmYogaBeth
Thursday 2:30pm - 3:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pmBody CombatAnita
Thursday 7:00pm - 7:45pmBody PumpAnita

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Friday7:45am - 8:45amYoga FusionBecky
Friday 9:30am - 10:30amBody CombatBarbara
Friday10:30am - 11:30amDancefitLouise
Friday 11:30am - 12:30pmBody BalanceLouise
Friday 6:00pm - 7:00pmFlow YogaPaul

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Saturday9:00am - 10:00pmPilatesColin
Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmBody CombatSteve

DAY:TIME:CLASS:INSTRUCTOR:
Sunday10:15am - 11:15amVinyasa Flow YogaPaul

Immersive Studio Timetable:

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:10am - 7:55amTRIPLeon
10:00am - 10:45amRPMVirtual
12:15pm - 1:00pmSPRINTColin
5:00pm - 5:45pmTRIPVirtual

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:00am - 7:45amREVSVirtual
9:30am - 10:15amREVSKirsten
12:15pm - 1:00pmTRIPVirtual
7:00pm - 7:45pmTRIPColin

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
6:15pm - 7:00pmTRIPLeon
7:15pm - 8:00pmTRIPJill

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:00am - 7:45amTRIPVirtual
10:30am - 11:15amTRIPVirtual
12:30pm - 1:15pmTRIPVirtual
6:15pm - 7:00pmTRIPColin

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:10am - 7:55amTRIPVirtual
9:30am - 10:15amTRIPVirtual
11:00am - 11:30amSPRINTVirtual

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
9:15am - 10:00amTRIPVirtual
10:30am - 11:00amSPRINTVirtual

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
9:15am - 10:00am REVSJill
5:00pm - 5:45pmTRIPVIRTUAL

Additional Indoor Exercise Sessions:

DAYCLASSTIMEINSTRUCTOR
TuesdayLadies Only Gym Session10:30am - 12:00pmKirsten
TuesdayLadies Only Gym Session7:00pm - 8:30pmKirsten

West Kirby Concourse Class Timetables:

Indoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsMel
Monday9:40am - 10:40amYogaDiane
Monday10:30am - 11:15amKettlebellsMel
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsLouise
Monday6:30pm - 7:30pmBody Balance Louise
Monday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon
Tuesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise
Tuesday10.00am - 10.30amBody BalanceLouise
Tuesday10:00am - 11:00amLine DancingJackie
Tuesday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty
Tuesday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsLouise
Tuesday12:00pm - 1:00pmChair ExerciseCathy
Tuesday1:00pm - 2:00pmChair ExerciseCathy
Tuesday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin
Tuesday6:40pm - 7:40pmYogaNikki
Tuesday6:45pm - 7:45pmStep AerobicsNicola
Tuesday7:35pm - 8:20pmRevolutionsNicola
Tuesday7:45pm - 8:30pmBody Conditioning Kay

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise
Wednesday9:30am - 10:15amKettlebellsMel
Wednesday10:30am - 11:30amBody FlowLouise
Wednesday10:45am - 11:45amBarbell StrengthMel
Wednesday12:00pm - 12:45pmRevolutionsMel
Wednesday1:40pm - 2:40pmIntro to PilatesColin
Wednesday3:40pm - 4:40pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRevolutionsEmma
Wednesday6:00pm - 6:45pmThis Girl CanLouise
Wednesday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmAqua Nichola
Wednesday8:00pm - 8:45pmHIITRon

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon
Thursday9:00am - 10:00amPilatesCathy
Thursday9:10am - 9:55amRevsLouise
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amLine Dancing Jackie
Thursday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amThis Girl CanLouise
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmLine DancingJackie
Thursday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmKettlesLouise
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevsBetty
Thursday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaNeil
Thursday6:30pm - 7:30pmDance fitLousie
Thursday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevsEmma

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:10am - 7:55amRevsAnna
Friday9:10am - 9:55amRevsAnna
Friday9:30am - 10:15amKettlebellsKay
Friday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty
Friday10:10am - 10:55amRevsAnna
Friday10:15am - 11:15amPilatesCathy
Friday10:30am - 11:15amStep AerobicsKay
Friday11:30am - 12:15pmEasylineCathy
Friday11:40am - 12:25pmChair Based ExercisesAnna
Friday3:00pm - 4:00pmTai ChiXingbo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutions Emma
Saturday9:25am - 10:25amYogaNeil
Saturday10:10am - 10:55pmRevolutionsEmma
Saturday10:40am - 11:25am KettlebellsKay
Saturday 4:00pm - 5:00pmRig CircuitsAnna

DAY TIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna
Sunday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsAnna
Sunday12:00pm - 1:00pmYogaPaul
Sunday4:15pm - 5:00pmRevolutionsAnna

Outdoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTORLOCATION
Monday10:30am - 11:30am Buggy Park FitnessLouise BAshton Park (meet at Tennis Courts)
Monday6:30pm - 7:00pmRun In WirralRun LeadersWest Kirby Concourse
Tuesday9:30am - 10:30amRun In WirralRun LeadersWest Kirby Concourse
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:30pmNordic WalkingJennyWest Kirby Concourse
Thursday8:15am - 9:15amFitness WalkRon KAshton Park
Thursday9:15am - 10:00amHIITRon KAshton Park
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amRun In WirralRun LeadersWest Kirby Concourse

Leasowe Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.30am - 10.15amRevolutionsLouise
Monday9:30am - 10:30amCardio TennisLindsey
Monday10:30am - 11.15amBody ConditioningLouise
Monday4:00pm - 5:00pmYogaColin
Monday6:00pm - 7:00pmAerobicsKirsten
Monday7:00pm - 7:45pmBody ConditioningKirsten
Monday8:00pm - 8:45pmKettlebellsKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday 9:15am - 10:15amPilatesCathy
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amZumbaMandie
Tuesday 10:30am - 11:15amEasylineCathy
Tuesday11:00am - 11:45amBody ConditioningMandie
Tuesday11:45am - 1:00pmYogaCharlotte

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutions Kirsten
Wednesday10:30am - 11:15amAquaKirsten
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaDiane
Wednesday11:30am - 12:30pmEasylineKirsten
Wednesday2:00pm - 3:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:30pmPilatesColin
Wednesday6:45pm - 7:45pmBody CombatSteve

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday8:00am - 9:00amTai ChiXingbo
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amCardio TennisLindsey
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amZumbaKat
Thursday10:45am - 12:00pmYoga Charlotte
Thursday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua HIITEmma
Thursday5:45pm - 7:00pmYogaPaul
Thursday6:15pm -7:00pmRevolutionsEmma
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmZumbaMandie

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Friday9:30am - 10:30amZumbaKat
Friday10.30am - 11.15amAqua Kirsten
Friday10:30am - 11:30amPilatesKat
Friday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua AerobicsKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:00am - 9:45amRevolutionsKirsten
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amYogaPaul

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

Europa Pools Leisure Centre Exercise Class Timetables:

Indoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday8:00am - 9:00amTai ChiXingbo
Monday9:00am - 10:00amYoga FusionColin
Monday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynne
Monday12:30pm - 1:00pmStrength and ConditioningJill
Monday1:00pm - 1:30pmPure CoreJill
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsLouise
Monday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday6:45am - 7:30amLes Mills SprintColin
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amYogaPaul
Tuesday12:15pm - 12:45pmZumbaKat
Tuesday12:45pm - 1:15pmPilatesKat
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmPure CoreJill
Tuesday7:30pm - 8:15pmRevolutionsLouise
Tuesday8:15pm - 9:00pmAquaLynn

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amAquaLynn
Wednesday12:15pm - 12:45pmClubberciseKat
Wednesday12:45pm - 1:15pmYogaKat
Wednesday5:15pm - 6:15pmStep AerobicsShelagh
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsShelagh
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmBody Conditioning Jill

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday6:45am - 7:30amRevolutionsJill
Thursday9.15am -10.00amRevolutionsColin
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amYoga FusionColin
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday12:30pm - 1:15pmChair Based ClassCathy
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmLadies Fitness (gym)Shelagh
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmKettlebellsLouise
Thursday8:15pm - 9:15pmAquaShelagh

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday6:45am - 7:30amRevolutionsShelagh
Friday9:15am - 10:15amEasylineLynn
Friday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynn
Friday12:30pm - 1:00pmRevsJill
Friday1:30pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday1:00pm - 1:30pmPure CoreJill
Friday6:30pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill
Friday7:00pm - 7:30pmAbs BlastJill

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJill
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amPure CoreJill

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:15am Body ConditioningKate
Sunday10:30am - 11:30amBody PumpKate

Outdoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTORLOCATION
Monday6:00pm - 7:00pmRun in WirralRun LeadersClaughton Village (opposite sixth form)
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amRun in WirralRun LeadersBirkenhead Park

Guinea Gap Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amAerobicsKirsten
Monday10:30am - 11:30amBody Conditioning Kirsten
Monday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua JogJean
Monday6:45pm - 7:45pmYogaPaul
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmAquaLynn

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday 07:45am - 08:45amYogaFrank
Tuesday9:15am - 10:00amFunctional TrainingJoan
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amAqua AerobicsLynn
Tuesday10:15am - 11:15amLow Level CircuitsJoan
Tuesday11:45am - 12:45pmYogaDiane
Tuesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:30am - 10:30amPilatesColin
Wednesday10:45am - 11:45amZumbaMandie
Wednesday12:00pm - 12:30pmAbs BlastMandie
Wednesday12:45pm – 1:45pmChair Based YogaNikki
Wednesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Wednesday6:15pm - 7:15pmBoxerciseDave

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:00am - 8:00amCircuitsDave
Thursday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsKirsten
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amBody ConditioningKirsten
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmYogaPaul
Thursday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:45am - 8:45amTai ChiHuicong Liu
Friday9:15am - 10:15amCircuitsMandie
Friday10:30am - 11:30amBody ConditioningMandie
Friday3:15pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Friday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseDave

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsLouise
Sunday10:30am - 11:30amBody BalanceLouise

Oval Leisure Centre Exercise Class Timetables:

Indoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday10:00am - 10:45amRevolutionsLeah
Monday11:00am - 11:45amAquaLeah
Monday1:30pm - 2:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Monday5:15pm - 6:00pmPure StretchJorik
Monday6:00pm - 6:30pmRevolutionsJorik

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:15am - 10:15amBody ConditioningLeah
Tuesday10:30am - 11:30amCircuitsLeah
Tuesday10:30am - 11:00amAbs BlastJorik
Tuesday11:00am - 11:30amRevolutionsJorik
Tuesday11:00am - 12:00pmChair YogaNikki
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmYogaNikki
Tuesday5:00pm - 6:00pmPilatesKat
Tuesday6:00pm - 6:45pmBroadway BoogieAlison
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmCardio BadmintonTex
Tuesday7:00pm - 8:00pmSculpt and StretchAlison
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseTex

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:15am - 9:45amHIITAlison
Wednesday9:15am - 10:00amZumbaKat
Wednesday10:00am - 10:45amBarbell StrengthLeah
Wednesday11:00am - 11:45amAquaLeah
Wednesday1:15pm - 2:30pmYogaDiane
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:15pmKettle BellsSarah
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:00pmCardio BadmintonTex
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsSarah
Wednesday
7:15pm - 8:15pmCircuitsTex
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmAquaSarah

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday10:30am - 11:45amYogaDiane
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmChair-based YogaNikki
Thursday12:45pm - 1:45pmMindful StretchingNikki
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmCircuitsKristen
Thursday6:00pm - 7:15pmYogaDiane
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmBarbell StrengthKristen
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmAquaKristen

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:30amZumbaVanesa
Friday10:45am - 11:45amTai ChiXingbo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:30am - 10:00amAbs BlastAlison
Saturday10:00am - 10:45amBroadway BoogieAlison
Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmYogaAlison

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:15amRevsJorik
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amHIITJorik
Sunday11:15am - 12:15pmPure StretchJorik

Outdoor Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTORLOCATION
Wednesday6:15pm - 7:30pmRun In WirralRun LeadersOval Leisure Centre

Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme

The Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme offers a wide range of low and medium intensity group exercise classes and activities across our Leisure Centres. Customers are welcome to book a specialised Health based Induction at a centre of their choice where a gym based member of the fitness team will discuss the options available to be active.

CLICK HERE to view or download the Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme Brochure

Wellbeing Health Induction timetable:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
West Kirby Concourse11am9am 11am11am11am11am11am
3pm3pm3pm3pm
Guinea Gap Leisure Centre9.15am11.15am11.15am
7.15pm5.15pm1.15pm 3.15pm 7.15pm 1.15pm 1.15pm
Europa Pools Leisure Centre
Oval Leisure Centre
Leasowe Leisure Centre

Wellbeing Health Inductions can be booked at a centre or by the telephone on 0151 606 2010. Further information about our discounted Health referral membership scheme can be found on our Invigor8 Membership page.

Run In Wirral Class Timetable:

DAYCLASSLOCATIONTIMEINSTRUCTORS
Monday All levelsClaughton Village6:00pm - 7:00pm Julie / Sharon / Pam
Monday All levelsWest Kirby Concourse 6:30pm - 7:30pmFi/Jen/Mike/Dave/Deb/Lee Ann
TuesdayAll levelsWest Kirby Concourse9:30am - 10:30amDave Mc/Andrew
WednesdayAll levelsOval Leisure Centre
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Sara/Claire/Pat/Les/Caroline/Elaine
ThursdayAll levelsWest Kirby Concourse
9:30am - 10:30am
Dave Mc/Andrew/Lesley
SaturdayAll Levels inc walking groupBirkenhead Park9:45am - 10:45amFi/Jane /Debbie/Kim/Pat/Les/Caroline/Di/Pete/Ali/ Gaynor

If you would like any more information or would like a chat about any of the sessions, please ring Fiona on 0776 967 4718 or 0151 929 7823

*Absolute Beginners. Please ring 0776 967 4718 where you will be given the exact location.

Les Mills Header