Indoor Exercise Classes

Pre booking for all classes is essential.

EXERCISE CLASS INFORMATION
BOOK ONLINE
BOOKING INFORMATION
JOIN INVIGOR8 NOW

Bidston Sports and Activity Centre Class Timetable:

TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:10am - 7:55amTRIPLeon
10:00am - 10:45amRPMVirtual
12:15pm - 1:00pmSPRINTColin
5:00pm - 5:45pmTRIPVirtual
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
9:30am - 10:15amREVSKirsten
10:30am - 11:15amTRIPVirtual
10:30am - 12:00pmLadies Only Gym SessionKirsten
12:15pm - 1:00pmTRIPVirtual
6:00pm - 6:45pmREVSKirsten
7:00pm - 7:45pmTRIPMichelle
7:00pm - 8:30pmLadies Only Gym SessionKirsten
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:10am - 7:55amSPRINTColin
9:30am - 10:15amTRIPVirtual
12:30pm - 1:15pmTRIPJill
6:00pm - 6:45pmREVSEmma
7:15pm - 8:00pmTRIPLeon
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
9:15am - 10:00amREVSJill
10:15am - 11:00amTRIPJill
12:30pm - 1:00pmSPRINTVirtual
6:00pm - 6:45pmTRIPLeon
7:00pm - 7:45pmTRIPLeon
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
7:10am - 7:55amTRIPVirtual
9:30am 10:15amTRIPVirtual
11:00am - 11:30amSPRINTVirtual
12:30pm - 1:15pmTRIPJill
5:30pm - 6:15pmTRIPVirtual
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
9:15am - 10:00amTRIPVirtual
10:15am - 11:00amSPRINTVirtual
TIMEACTIVITYINSTRUCTOR
10:00am - 10:45am TRIPVIRTUAL

 

 

West Kirby Concourse Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsMel F
Monday9:40am - 10:40amYogaDiane C
Monday10:30am - 11:30amKettlebellsMel F
Monday5:00pm - 5:30pmHIITEmma
Monday5:45pm - 6:30pmBody Conditioning Emma
Monday6:30pm - 7:00pmBody Balance
Monday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise B

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Tuesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 11:00amLine DancingJackie S
Tuesday10.00am - 10.30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty Scott
Tuesday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday12:00pm - 12:45pmChair ExerciseCathy
Tuesday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Tuesday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday6:00pm - 6:30pmMetafitEmma
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:30pmKettlebellsLouise B
Tuesday6:40pm - 7:40pmYogaNikki Mc
Tuesday6:45pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsEmma
Tuesday7:45pm - 8:30pmBody Conditioning Kay

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday7:15am - 8:00amRevolutionsMel F
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday9:30am - 10:30amKettlebellsMel F
Wednesday10:30am - 11:30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Wednesday1:40pm - 2:40pmIntro to PilatesColin G
Wednesday3:40pm - 4:40pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRevolutionsEmma W
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:00pmThis Girl CanLouise B
Wednesday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmAqua ZumbaAndrea
Wednesday8:00pm - 8:45pmHIITRon K

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Thursday9:00am - 10:00amPilatesCathy
Thursday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amLine Dancing Jackie S
Thursday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amThis Girl CanLouise
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmLine DancingJackie S
Thursday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsBetty S
Thursday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaNeil
Thursday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsEmma

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:10am - 7:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday10:30am - 11:15amBody ConditioningKay
Friday9:30am - 10:15amKettlebellsKay H
Friday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Friday10:10am - 10:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday10:15am - 11:15amPilatesCathy
Friday11:30am - 12:15pmEasylineCathy
Friday11:40am - 12:40amChair Based Exercises
Friday2:30pm - 3:30pmTai ChiXingbo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutions Emma W
Saturday9:25am - 10:25amYogaNeil
Saturday10:10am - 10:55pmRevolutionsEmma W
Saturday10:40am - 11:25am KettlebellsKay H
Saturday 4:00pm - 5:00pmRig CircuitsAnna H

DAY TIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday12:00pm - 1:00pmYogaPaul J
Sunday4:15pm - 5:00pmRevolutionsAnna H

Leasowe Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.30am - 10.15amRevolutionsLouise G
Monday9:30am - 10:30amCardio TennisLindsey
Monday10:15am - 11:00amAquaEmma M
Monday10:30am - 11.15amBody ConditioningLouise G
Monday4:00pm - 5:00pmYogaColin G
Monday6:00pm - 7:00pmAerobicsKirsten
Monday7:00pm - 7:45pmRevolutionsKirsten
Monday8:00pm - 8:45pmKettlebellsKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday 9:15am - 10:15amPilatesCathy
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday10:30am - 11:00amCircuitsKirsten
Tuesday 10:30am - 11:15amEasylineCathy
Tuesday11:45am - 1:00pmYogaCharlotte
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody CombatJo
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmBody ConditioningJo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:15am - 9:45amMetafitEmma
Wednesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutions Kirsten
Wednesday10:00am - 11:00amBody Conditioning Emma
Wednesday10:30am - 11:15amAquaKirsten
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaDiane C
Wednesday11:30am - 12:30pmEasylineKirsten
Wednesday2:00pm - 3:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:30pmPilatesColin
Wednesday6:45pm - 7:45pmLes Mills CombatSteve H
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday8:30am - 9:30amTai ChiXingbo
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amCardio TennisLindsey
Thursday10:15am - 11:00amRevolutionsEmma
Thursday10:45am - 12:00pmYoga Charlotte
Thursday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua HIITEmma
Thursday5:30pm - 6:00pmHIITEmma
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmZumbaMandie
Thursday6:15pm -7:00pmRevolutionsEmma
Thursday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaPaul

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Friday10:30am - 11:00amMetafitEmma
Friday10.30am - 11.15amAqua Kirsten
Friday11:00am - 12:00pmStrength & ConditioningEmma
Friday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua Aerobics
Friday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:00am - 9:45amRevolutionsKirsten
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amYogaPaul
Saturday10:00am - 10:30amMetafitKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

Europa Pools Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday8:00am - 9:00amTai ChiXingbo
Monday9:00am - 10:00amYoga FusionColin
Monday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynne
Monday12:15pm - 1:00pmRevolutionsKirsten
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsAngie T
Monday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Monday7:30pm - 8:30pmFitness YogaBarb M

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday6:45am - 7:30amLes Mills SprintColin H
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amPilates Colin G
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmBoxerciseJo
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmPure CoreJill L
Tuesday7:30pm - 8:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Tuesday8:15pm - 9:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea R

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amAquaLynne
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaNikki
Wednesday5:15pm - 6:15pmStep AerobicsShelagh
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsShelagh L
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmBody Conditioning Jill L

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday06.45am - 07.30amRevolutionsJo
Thursday09.15am -10.00amRevolutionsJill
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amYoga FusionColin
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday12:30pm - 1:15pmChair Based ClassCathy B
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmLadies FitnessShelagh
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmKettlebellsLouise G
Thursday8:15pm - 9:00pmAquaShelagh

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday6:45am - 7:30amRevolutionsShelagh
Friday9:15am - 10:15amEasylineLynn
Friday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday6:30pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill
Friday7:00pm - 7:30pmAbs BlastJill

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJill
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amPure CoreJill
Saturday 11:00am -12:00pmLes Mills Body CombatSteve H

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9.30am -10.15am RevolutionsJo S
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amLes Mills Body CombatJo S

Guinea Gap Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday7:00am - 7:45amRevolutionsJill
Monday9:30am - 10:15amAerobicsKirsten
Monday10:30am - 11:30amBody Conditioning Kirsten
Monday3:15pm - 3:45pmAqua JogJean
Monday5:00pm - 5:30pmRevolutionsJo
Monday5:45pm - 6:30pmBody CombatJo
Monday6:45pm - 7:45pmYogaPaul
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:15am - 10:00amHIITAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amAqua AerobicsAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:15amLow Level CircuitsJoan
Tuesday11:45am - 12:45pmYogaDiane
Tuesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmFitness yogaBarbara
Tuesday 7:15pm - 8:15pmLes Mills Body PumpBarbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:30am - 10:30amPilatesColin
Wednesday10:45am - 11:45amBody CombatJo
Wednesday12:00pm - 12:30pmRevolutionsJo
Wednesday12:45pm – 1:30pmChair Based YogaNikki
Wednesday1:45pm - 2:45pmYin YogaNikki
Wednesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Wednesday6:15pm - 7:15pmBoxerciseDave

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:00am - 8:00amCircuitsDave
Thursday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsKirsten
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amBody ConditioningKirsten
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmYogaPaul
Thursday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday6:00pm - 7:00pmLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Thursday7:15pm - 8:15pmLes Mills Body Pump Barbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:45am - 8:45amTai ChiHuicong Liu
Friday9:15am - 10:15amLes Mills CombatJo
Friday10:30am - 11:30amBody ConditioningJo
Friday3:15pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Friday5:00pm - 6:00pmCircuitsJo
Friday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseDave

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday 9:30am - 10:00amLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amLes Mills Body PumpBarbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsLouise
Sunday10:30am - 11:30amBody BalanceLouise

Oval Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amBody CombatJo
Monday10:00am - 11:00amLes Mills Body Balance Alison
Monday10:00am - 10:45amRevolutionsLeah
Monday10:30am - 11:30amLegs, Bums and TumsJo
Monday11:00am - 11:45amAquaLeah
Monday1:30pm - 2:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill L
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmCircuitsJill L

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:15am - 10:15amBody Conditioning Leah
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsJo
Tuesday10:30am - 11:30amCircuitsJo
Tuesday11:00am - 12:00pmChair YogaNikki M
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmYogaNikki M
Tuesday5:45pm - 6:45pmLes Mills Body PumpAlison
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmCardio BadmintonTex
Tuesday7:00pm - 8:00pmLes Mills Body Balance Alison
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseTex

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 9:30amHIITAlison
Wednesday9:15am - 10:15amBoxerciseJo
Wednesday10:00am - 10:45amBarbell StrengthLeah
Wednesday11:00am - 11:45amAquaLeah
Wednesday1:15pm - 2:30pmYogaDiane
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:15pmKettlebellsSarah
Wednesday
6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsSarah
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmAquaSarah

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amLes Mills Body BalanceAlison P
Thursday9:30am - 10:00amHIITJo
Thursday10:15am - 11:15amBody ConditioningJo
Thursday10:30am - 11:45amYogaDiane
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsKirsten
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmBarbell StrengthKirsten
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmAquaKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:30amLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Friday9:30am - 10:30amDance FitNicki G
Friday10:45am - 11:45amTai ChiXingbo

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:30am - 10:30amLes Mills Body PumpAlison
Saturday10:45am - 11:45amLes Mills Body BalanceAlison

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme

The Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme offers a wide range of low and medium intensity group exercise classes and activities across our Leisure Centres. Customers are welcome to book a specialised Health based Induction at a centre of their choice where a gym based member of the fitness team will discuss the options available to be active.

CLICK HERE to view or download the Active Wirral Wellbeing Programme Brochure

Wellbeing Health Induction timetable:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
West Kirby Concourse11am9am 11am11am11am11am11am
3pm3pm3pm3pm
Guinea Gap Leisure Centre9.15am11.15am11.15am
7.15pm5.15pm1.15pm 3.15pm 7.15pm 1.15pm 1.15pm
Europa Pools Leisure Centre
Oval Leisure Centre
Leasowe Leisure Centre

Wellbeing Health Inductions can be booked at a centre or by the telephone on 0151 606 2010. Further information about our discounted Health referral membership scheme can be found on our Invigor8 Membership page.

Run In Wirral Class Timetable:

DAYCLASSLOCATIONTIMEINSTRUCTORS
Monday All levelsWest Kirby Concourse 6.30pm - 7.30pmFi/Jen/Mike/Deb/Lee Ann
TuesdayAll levelsWest Kirby Concourse9.30am - 10.30amDave Mc/Andrew
TuesdayAll LevelsEuropa Pools Leisure Pools6:00pm - 7:00pmSharon/Julie
WednesdayAll levelsOval Leisure Centre
6.15pm - 7.15pm
Zoe /Sara/Claire/Pat/Les/Caroline/Elaine
ThursdayAll levelsWest Kirby Concourse
9.30am - 10.30am
Dave Mc/Andrew/Lesley
SaturdayAll Levels inc walking groupBirkenhead Park9.45am - 10.45amFi/Jane /Trish /Debbie/Kim/Pat/Les/Caroline/Di/Pete/Ali/Lee Ann

If you would like any more information or would like a chat about any of the sessions, please ring Fiona on 0776 967 4718 or 0151 929 7823

*Absolute Beginners. Please ring 0776 967 4718 where you will be given the exact location.

Les Mills Header