Indoor Exercise Classes

Pre booking for all classes is essential.

EXERCISE CLASS INFORMATION
BOOK ONLINE
BOOKING INFORMATION
JOIN INVIGOR8 NOW

Booking and Payment Information

All exercise classes and sessions require pre booking and payment before arriving at a centre.
 
Please be aware that all sessions are bookable at the time of the session 7 or 8 days prior to the activity.
 
Current booking rights include 7 days prior for all Invigor8 Saver, Invigor8 Daytime and casual bookings, 8 days prior for Invigor8 Standard, Plus, Inclusive, Family, Teen and Single site members.

West Kirby Concourse Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsMel F
Monday9:40am - 10:40amYogaDiane C
Monday10:30am - 11:15amKettlebellsMel F
Monday5:00pm - 5:30pmHIITEmma
Monday5:45pm - 6:30pmBody Conditioning Emma
Monday6:40pm - 7:40pmPilatesJen C
Monday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Tuesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 11:00amLine DancingJackie S
Tuesday10.00am - 10.30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty Scott
Tuesday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday12:00pm - 12:45pmChair ExerciseCathy
Tuesday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Tuesday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:30pmLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Tuesday6:40pm - 7:40pmYogaNikki Mc
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma
Tuesday7:45pm - 8:30pmBody Conditioning Kay
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday7:15am - 8:00amRevolutionsMel F
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday9:30am - 10:25amKettlebellsMel F
Wednesday10:30am - 11:30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Wednesday1:40pm - 2:40pmIntro to PilatesColin G
Wednesday3:40pm - 4:40pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma W
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:00pmThis Girl CanLouise B
Wednesday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday8:00pm - 8:45pmCircuitsRon K
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Thursday9:00am - 10:00amPilatesCathy
Thursday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amLine Dancing Jackie S
Thursday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amThis Girl CanLouise
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmLine DancingJackie S
Thursday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsBetty S
Thursday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaCathy
Thursday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:10am - 7:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday10:30am - 11:15amBody ConditioningKay
Friday9:15am - 10:15amKettlebellsKay H
Friday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Friday10:10am - 10:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday10:15am - 11:15amPilatesCathy
Friday11:30am - 12:15pmEasylineCathy
Friday11:40am - 12:40amChair Based Exercises
Friday2:30pm - 3:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday4:00pm - 4:45pmRevolutionsAnna H
Friday5:45pm - 6:30pmRevolutionsEmma W
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutions Emma W
Saturday9:25am - 10:25amYogaNeil
Saturday10:10am - 10:55pmRevolutionsEmma W
Saturday10:40am - 11:25am KettlebellsKay H
Saturday 4:00pm - 5:00pmRig CircuitsAnna H
DAY TIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday4:15pm - 5:00pmRevolutionsAnna H

Leasowe Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.30am - 10.15amRevolutionsLouise G
Monday10:15am - 11:00amAquaEmma M
Monday10:30am - 11.15amBody ConditioningLouise G
Monday11:15am - 12:00pmMetafitEmma M
Monday4:00pm - 5:00pmYogaColin G
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmMetafitKirsten
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsKirsten
Monday8:15pm - 9:00pmKettlebellsKirsten
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday 9:15am - 10:15amPilatesCathy
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amCircuitsKirsten
Tuesday 10:30am - 11:15amEasylineCathy
Tuesday12:00pm - 1:00pmYogaCharlotte
Tuesday5:00pm - 5:45pmMetafitEmma M
Tuesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody CombatJo
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmBody ConditioningJo
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:15am - 9:45amMetafitEmma
Wednesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutions Kirsten
Wednesday10:00am - 11:00amBody Conditioning Emma
Wednesday10:30am - 11:15amAquaKirsten
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaDiane C
Wednesday12:20pm - 1:20pmEasylineKirsten
Wednesday2:00pm - 3:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:30pmPilatesColin
Wednesday6:45pm - 7:45pmLes Mills CombatSteve H
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday10:15am - 11:00amRevolutionsEmma
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmYoga Charlotte
Thursday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua HIITEmma
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma
Thursday6:30pm - 7:00pmMetafitEmma
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmYogaPaul
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Friday10:45am - 11:30amMetafitEmma M
Friday10.30am - 11.15amAqua (Starting 10/06/2022)Kirsten
Friday4:15pm - 5:15pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma M
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:00am - 9:45amRevolutionsKirsten
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amYogaPaul
Saturday10:00am - 10:30amLes Mills SprintKirsten
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday
(Ending 24/07/22)
9:30am - 10:30amLes Mills Body PumpJane E
Sunday
(Ending 24/07/22)
10:45am - 11:30amLes Mills Body CombatJane E
Sunday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaNikki
Sunday7:15pm - 8:15pmYogaNikki

Europa Pools Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday8:00am - 9:00amTai ChiXingbo
Monday9:00am - 10:00amYoga FusionColin
Monday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynne
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsAngie T
Monday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Monday7:30pm - 8:30pmFitness YogaBarb M
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:00am - 7:45amLes Mills SprintColin H
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amPilates Colin G
Tuesday 12:15pm - 1:00pmHIITJo
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmPure CoreJill L
Tuesday7:30pm - 8:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Tuesday8:15pm - 9:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea R
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmBoxerciseJo
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amAquaLynne
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaNikki
Wednesday12:15pm - 1:00pmCircuitsAngie
Wednesday5:15pm - 6:15pmStep AerobicsShelagh
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsShelagh L
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmBody Conditioning Jill L
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday07.00 - 07.45amRevolutionsJo
Thursday09.15 -10.00amRevolutionsJill
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amYoga FusionColin
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmKettlebellsLouise G
Thursday8:15pm - 9:00pmAquaShelagh S
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday6:45am - 7:30amRevolutionsShelagh
Friday9:15am - 10:15amEasylineLynn
Friday11:45am - 12:45pmLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Friday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday6:30pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill
Friday7:00pm - 7:30pmAbs BlastJill
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJill
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amPure CoreJill
Saturday 11:00am -12:00pmLes Mills Body CombatSteve H
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9.30am -10.15am RevolutionsJo S
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amLes Mills Body CombatJo S

Guinea Gap Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday7:00am - 7:45amRevolutions
Monday9:30am - 10:14amAerobicsKirsten
Monday10:30am - 11:30amBody Conditioning Kirsten
Monday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua JogJean
Monday5:00pm - 5:30pmRevolutionsJo
Monday5:45pm - 6:30pmBody CombatJo
Monday6:45pm - 7:45pmYogaPaul
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:15am - 10:00amHIITAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amAqua AerobicsAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:15amLow Level CircuitsJoan
Tuesday11:45am - 12:45pmYogaDiane
Tuesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Tuesday6:15pm - 7:15pmFitness yogaBarbara
Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pmLes Mills Body PumpBarbara
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:30am - 10:30amPilatesColin
Wednesday10:45am - 11:45amBody CombatJo
Wednesday10:45am - 11:45amLes Mills Body CombatJo
Wednesday12:00pm - 12:30pmRevolutionsJo
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:15pmPure CoreJo
Wednesday1:45pm - 2:45pmYin YogaNikki
Wednesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Wednesday6:15pm - 7:15pmBoxerciseDave
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:00am - 8:00amCircuitsDave
Thursday10:15am - 11:15amYogaPaul
Thursday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday6:00pm - 6:45pmLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Thursday7:00pm - 7:45pmLes Mills Body Pump Barbara
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:45am - 8:45amTai ChiHuicong Liu
Friday9:15am - 10:15amLes Mills CombatJo
Friday10:30am - 11:30amBody ConditioningJo
Friday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Friday5:00pm - 6:00pmCircuitsJo
Friday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseDave
Friday7:15pm - 8:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday 9:30am - 10:00amLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amLes Mills Body PumpBarbara
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday10:00am - 11:00amLow Level CircuitsJoan

Oval Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amBody CombatJo
Monday10:30am - 11:30amLegs, Bums and TumsJo
Monday1:30pm - 2:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill L
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmCircuitsJill L
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsJo
Tuesday10:30am - 11:30amCircuitsJo
Tuesday11:00am - 12:00pmChair YogaNikki M
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmYogaNikki M
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody PumpVictoria F
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmBoxerciseTex
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday10:15am - 11:15amBoxerciseJo
Wednesday1:15pm - 2:30pmYogaDiane
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:15pmYogaDiane
Wednesday
6:15pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsSarah
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmKettlebellsSarah
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amBody BalanceAlison P
Thursday9:30am - 10:00amHIITJo
Thursday10:15am - 11:15amBody ConditioningJo
Thursday10:30am - 11:45amYogaDiane
Thursday6:00pm - 7:15pmYogaDiane
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:30amBody CombatBarbara
Friday9:30am - 10:30amZumbaNicki G
Friday10:30am - 11:15amBody ConditioningNicki G
Friday10:45am - 11:45amTai ChiXingbo
Friday11:30am - 12:30pmStepNicki G
Friday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaAllison C
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:00am - 10:00amStepNicki G
Sunday10:00am - 11:00amZumbaNicki G
Les Mills Header